Casa Calu Cozy & Confortable Jungle House With Pooll
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
Featuring a year-round outdoor swimming pool for guests' relaxation, the 1-bedroom Casa Calu Cozy & Confortable Jungle House With Pooll Tulum is located nearly 20 minutes' walk from Parque de Cenotes Yax-Muul. Featuring access to a sunbathing terrace, the accommodation is located 3.3 km from the Sac Actun Cenotes.
The Sac Actun Cenotes is about a 25-minute walk away.
A view of the garden can be enjoyed from this Tulum villa. Casa Calu Cozy & Confortable Jungle House With Pooll comes with a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. A hairdryer and bath sheets are included to enhance your comfort.
A kitchen has conveniences such as tea and coffee making facilities, a refrigerator, and kitchenware for guests to cook.
- Airports
- Playa Del Carmen, Quintana Roo53 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Sun loungers
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Free toiletries
- Board games
- Parquet floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Casa Calu Cozy & Confortable Jungle House With Pooll?
Guests of Casa Calu Cozy & Confortable Jungle House With Pooll can park their vehicle at complimentary private parking. - ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Casa Calu Cozy & Confortable Jungle House With Pooll?
The minimal price for a stay at Casa Calu Cozy & Confortable Jungle House With Pooll is $215. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Casa Calu Cozy & Confortable Jungle House With Pooll?
Guests of Casa Calu Cozy & Confortable Jungle House With Pooll are expected to check in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
Does the holiday home feature a pool?
Yes, guests of the holiday home can enjoy a private swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at this holiday home?
This holiday home offers a fully equipped kitchen featuring tea and coffee making equipment, a refrigerator, and kitchenware. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at the holiday home?
Guests staying at the holiday home can easily access Parque De Cenotes Yax-Muul and Cenotes Sac Actun, located nearly 20 minutes' walk from the property and 1.5 km away respectively.